Scholars, Exhibitioners and Prize Winners 2017-18

Forename Surname Course Year  Scholarship details Other award/prizes
Oliver  Antcliff BA Human Sciences 3 Scholarship  
Thomas Ash BA Philosophy, Politics and Economics 3 Scholarship  
Clare Ashley Medicine, Graduate Entry 3 Scholarship  
Amber Banerjee BA Jurisprudence 2 Recognition award  
Ivan  Belostotskiy MEng Engineering Science 2 Exhibition     
Leon Berrisford MPhys Physics 4 Scholarship  
Rebecca   Boyd BA Modern Languages, French and Russian  3 Scholarship  
Anthony  Boyle MMathPhil Mathematics and Philosophy 4 Scholarship  
Rory Bramley MMath Mathematics 4 Scholarship  
Jack Brocklehurst MBiochem Molecular and Cellular Biochemistry 4 Scholarship  
Jon Buchholtz BA Phil, Politics and Econ 2 Scholarship    
Matthew Budd MEng Engineering Science 2 Scholarship    
Harriet Bull MMath Mathematics Graduated 2017   Cleoburey Prize
Josie Campbell BA Jurisprudence 2 Exhibition     
Riccardo Casini BA Economics and Management 2 Scholarship    
Tara Chandrasekharan BA History and Economics 2 Scholarship    
Yifeng Chen MEng Engineering Science 3 Scholarship  
Imogen  Cowley MEng Engineering Science 2 Recognition award  
Thomas   Critchley BA Economics and Management 3 Scholarship  
Owen Crush BA English Language and Literature 2 Exhibition     
Thomas Davison BA Economics and Management 3 Scholarship  
Oscar Deal Medicine  (Preclinical)   2 Exhibition     
Callum Duff BA Modern Languages, French  3 Exhibition     
Hollie  Eaton BA History 3 Scholarship  
Jennifer Ehr MEng Engineering Science 4 Recognition award  
Jessica Ellins MBiochem Molecular and Cellular Biochemistry 3 Scholarship  
Karim   Elmestekawy MPhys Physics 2 Scholarship    
Daniel Evans BA English Language and Literature 2 Scholarship    
Isobel Frankis BA History 3 Scholarship  
Sydney Gagliano BA Music 2 Exhibition     
Molly Garnett BA English Language and Literature 2 Scholarship    
James Gnodde  MEng Engineering Science 4 Scholarship  
Molly Goldstone BA Music 2 Scholarship    
Laurence Grant-Forster MMath Mathematics 2 Scholarship    
Rebecca Gregory BA Philosophy and Modern Languages 2 Exhibition     
Natalie Haarer MChem Chemistry 2 Exhibition     
Lucy Helfgott BA Experimental Psychology 3 Exhibition     
Laura  Hindley BA Biological Sciences 3 Scholarship  
Imogen Hobby BA Philosophy, Politics and Economics 3 Exhibition     
Sam Holt MEng Engineering Science Graduated 2017   Hedges Prize
Liam Howarth  MPhys Physics 4 Recognition award  
Liang Hu MMath Mathematics 4 Exhibition     
Rachel Hunt MMathPhil Mathematics and Philosophy 2 Scholarship (Known as the 1959 Scholar)  
Felipe   Igea MEng Engineering Science 5 Recognition award  
Olivia Iller MBiochem Molecular and Cellular Biochemistry 4 Exhibition     
Mouki Kambouroglou BA European and Middle Eastern Languages  2 Exhibition     
Shakil Karim BA History and Economics 2 Scholarship    
Patrick Kenny BA Oriental Studies 4 Exhibition    Brian Wilson Scholarship for Arabic
Thomas Lambert BA History and Modern Languages (Spanish)  2 Exhibition    Christopher Pratt Prize
Duncan Laurie MMath Mathematics 3 Scholarship  
Emma Lisney BA Music 3 Scholarship Instrumental Scholarship
Krystofer Mackie BA Philosophy and Modern Languages (French)  3 Exhibition     
Daniel McAteer BA History  3 Scholarship  
Connor McGurk MEarthSci Earth Sciences 3 Exhibition     
Alice Mingay BA Oriental Studies, Chinese 4 Scholarship Brian Wilson Scholarship for Chinese
Stefan   Molodecki MChem Chemistry 4 Scholarship  
Katie Monks BA Biological Sciences 3 Scholarship  
Joseph Morton BA Biological Sciences 3 Scholarship (Known as the Brian Kirk-Duncan Scholar)  
Elizabeth Munro BA Economics and Management 2 Scholarship    
John Murphy BA Oriental Studies, Arabic 3 Scholarship  
Tsvetana Myagkova  BA Psychology, Philosophy and Linguistics 2 Exhibition     
Otto Newland BA Oriental Studies, Chinese 2 Scholarship    
Cormac O'Malley MEng Engineering Science 4 Scholarship Paul Martins-BP Scholarship
Miao Ling Ong BA History and Economics 3 Scholarship  
Samuel   Pace Medicine (Preclinical)   3 Scholarship  
Christopher Parsons MEng Engineering Science 4 Recognition award  
Will Pearce MEng Engineering Science Graduated 2017   Hedges Prize
Cecily Price BA Biological Sciences 2 Scholarship    
Ronnel   Raphael BA Theology   Exhibition     
Thomas Reynolds BA Oriental Studies, Japanese 4 Scholarship (Known as the Graham McCallum Scholar)  
Gabrielle  Russo BA Oriental Studies, Arabic and Islamic Studies 2 Scholarship    
Dominic Saad Medicine (Preclinical)  Graduated 2017   Blackett Prize and Bannister Medical Prize
Zhen Shao MMathPhys Mathematical & Theoretical Physics Graduated 2017   Cleoburey Prize
Caitlin Shepperson MChem Chemistry 2 Exhibition     
Amber Shrimpton BA Theology and Religion 2 Exhibition     
Isabel Smith BA Experimental Psychology 3 Scholarship  
Adam Sneath BA Biological Sciences 2 Scholarship    
David Spiller BA History 3 Scholarship  
Abigail Spokes BA History and Economics 2 Scholarship   Ronald Bartlett Prize
Selma Stearns BA Psychology, Philosophy and Linguistics 3 Scholarship  
Matthew Terry BA Jurisprudence (with Law in Europe) 3 Scholarship  
Leander Thiele MPhys Physics 3 Scholarship  
Carolina Toso BA European and Middle Eastern Languages 3 Scholarship  
Isabel Troth BA Modern Languages, French & Spanish  2 Scholarship (Known as the Katie Prescott Scholar)
Currie Prize
John Trusted BA Oriental Studies, Japanese 3 Scholarship  
Tat Man Omar Tsang MChem Chemistry 2 Scholarship    
Nancy Tucker BA Experimental Psychology 2 Exhibition     
Laura Turner MChem Chemistry 3 Scholarship  
Maisie Vollans BA Biological Sciences 3 Scholarship  
Wanda Von Knobelsdorff BA Philosophy and Modern Languages, Italian  2 Exhibition     
Kieran Wachsmuth MPhys Physics 2 Exhibition     
Adrien Wald MBiochem Molecular and Cellular Biochemistry 2 Scholarship    
Francesca Webb MPhys Physics 3 Scholarship  
Esme Wilson  BA Economics and Management 2 Scholarship    
Yue Shun Wong BA Philosophy, Politics and Economics 3 Scholarship  
Alexander Wood MMathPhil Mathematics and Philosophy 4 Scholarship Levick Prize
Julian Wood BA History and English 2 Scholarship (Known as the 1959 scholar)  
Laurence Wroe MPhys Physics 4 Scholarship  
Anna Yamaoka-Enkerlin BA Jurisprudence 3 Exhibition     
James Youren MPhys Physics 4 Scholarship