Master

Fellows

Name Subject(s)
Dr Brian A’Hearn Economics, Economics and Management, History & Economics, Philosophy, Politics & Economics (PPE)
Professor Andrew Baldwin Chemistry
Mr Roger Boning
Professor Guido Bonsaver English & Modern Languages, European & Middle Eastern Languages, History & Modern Languages, Modern Languages, Modern Languages & Linguistics, Philosophy & Modern Languages
Professor Min Chen
Mr John Church
Dr Peter Claus History, History & Economics, History & English, History & Modern Languages, History & Politics
Dr Owen Darbishire Economics and Management, Management
Professor Ben Davis Chemistry
Professor Ariel Ezrachi Law
Dr Tim Farrant English & Modern Languages, European & Middle Eastern Languages, History & Modern Languages, Modern Languages, Modern Languages & Linguistics, Philosophy & Modern Languages
Dr Linda Flores Japanese, Oriental Studies
Professor Sandra Fredman Law
Dr Mark Fricker Biological Sciences
Dr Andre Furger Biochemistry
Dr Adrian Gregory History, History & Economics, History & English, History & Modern Languages, History & Politics
Dr Raphael Hauser Mathematics
Dr Justin Jones Philosophy & Theology, Theology & Oriental Studies, Theology & Religion
Professor Alex Kacelnik Biological Sciences
Dr Guy Kahane Philosophy
Dr Jeffrey Ketland Maths & Philosophy, Philosophy, Philosophy & Modern Languages, Philosophy & Theology, Philosophy, Politics & Economics (PPE), Psychology, Philosophy & Linguistics (PPL)
Dr Nick Kruger Biological Sciences
Professor Christopher Melchert Arabic, Persian & Turkish, European & Middle Eastern Languages, Hebrew & Jewish Studies, Oriental Studies, Theology & Oriental Studies
Dr Eamonn Molloy Economics and Management, Management
Professor Lynda Mugglestone English, English & Modern Languages, History & English
Mr Mike Naworynsky
Professor Andy Orchard English, English & Modern Languages, History & English
Professor Rodney Phillips Medicine
Professor Ingmar Posner Engineering
Professor Jonathan Rees Medicine
Mr Andrew Seton
Dr Nicolai Sinai Arabic, Persian & Turkish, European & Middle Eastern Languages, Oriental Studies, Theology & Oriental Studies
Professor Clive Siviour Engineering
Professor Helen Small English, English & Modern Languages, History & English
Dr Hannah Smithson Psychology (Experimental), Psychology, Philosophy & Linguistics (PPL)
Dr Jeremy Taylor Medicine
The Revd Dr Andrew Teal Philosophy & Theology, Theology & Religion
Professor Irene Tracey Medicine
Professor Stephen Tuck History, History & Economics, History & English, History & Modern Languages, History & Politics
Professor Theo van Lint Armenian Studies, Oriental Studies
Professor Alfons Weber Physics
Professor Stephen Whitefield History & Politics, Philosophy, Politics & Economics (PPE), Politics
Dr Rebecca Williams Law
Dr Tim Woollings Physics

Stipendiary Lecturers

Name Subject(s)
Ms Alejandra Albuerne Engineering
Dr Matthew Arthington Engineering
Dr Rafel Bordas Mathematics
Mr Alexandre Burin English & Modern Languages, European & Middle Eastern Languages, History & Modern Languages, Modern Languages, Modern Languages & Linguistics, Philosophy & Modern Languages
Dr Ann Chippindale Chemistry
Mr Luis Correia Economics, Economics and Management, History & Economics, Philosophy, Politics & Economics (PPE)
Dr Madeleine Forey English, English & Modern Languages, History & English
Mr F Geyer Mathematics
Dr David Groiser English & Modern Languages, History & Modern Languages, Modern Languages, Modern Languages & Linguistics, Philosophy & Modern Languages
Mr Nick Horsewood Economics, Economics and Management, History & Economics, Philosophy, Politics & Economics (PPE)
Ms T Iyer Economics, Economics and Management, History & Economics, Philosophy, Politics & Economics (PPE)
Mr Valentin Jeutner Law
Mr Will Jones Politics
Dr Peter King Maths & Philosophy, Philosophy, Philosophy & Modern Languages, Philosophy & Theology, Philosophy, Politics & Economics (PPE)
Dr Eduardo Lopéz Physics
Mr Roderick Lubbock Engineering
Dr Kirsty McHugh Biochemistry
Mr Naci Mehmet Maths & Philosophy, Philosophy, Philosophy & Modern Languages, Philosophy & Theology, Philosophy, Politics & Economics (PPE)
Dr Gary Mirams Mathematics
Ms Natalie Mrockova Law
Dr Guy Newbury Music
Dr Roy Norton English & Modern Languages, History & Modern Languages, Modern Languages, Modern Languages & Linguistics, Philosophy & Modern Languages
Dr Julien Oster Engineering
Mr Ufuk Ozturk English & Modern Languages, History & Modern Languages, Modern Languages, Modern Languages & Linguistics, Philosophy & Modern Languages
Mr K Strommen Mathematics
Mr Sam Thelin Mathematics
Dr Daniel Thomas English, English & Modern Languages, History & English
Mr Timothy Walker Biological Sciences
Dr R White Psychology (Experimental), Psychology, Philosophy & Linguistics (PPL)

Administration

Name Position
Mr Christopher Allnutt Head Chef
Mrs Archana Amin Assistant Steward
Ms Nicola Barefield PA to the Master
Mrs Catherine Beckett Head of Communications
Mr Nigel Bird Director of Finance
Miss Joanne B Bowley Conference Assistant
Ms Ellen Brady Conference & Events Manager
Mr Jasen Bustin Hall Supervisor
Mr Steve Capper Head Porter
Ms Alba Casal Pantry Supervisor
Miss Josie Cobb Graduate Secretary
Mrs Sarah Cox Library Assistant
Ms Laura Cracknell Librarian
Mrs Joan B Dolton Accounts Assistant
Mrs Sarah Dragonetti College Nurse
Mr Kevin R Dudley Executive Chef
Mr Huw W Edmunds Head of Conferences & Events
Mr David Green Assistant Accommodation Manager
Mr Charlie Harris Deputy Home Bursar (Buildings & Facilities)
Ms Sarah Hegenbart Curator of Art
Ms Merrill Herbert Development Database Manager
Mrs Nicky Hills Administrative Assistant
Mrs Juanita Hughes Alumni Relations Manager
Ms Amanda Ingram Archivist
Mrs Helen Joynson Management Accountant
Ms Jodene Khan Admissions Officer
Ms Katarzyna Konieczna Hall Supervisor
Mrs Jackie Lewis Academic Registrar
Mr Chris Long SCR Butler
Miss Kendall Murphy Annual Fund Officer
Mrs Jane L Osborne Accommodation Manager
Ms Allison Phipps Accounts Assistant
Mrs Lavanya Rao Assistant IT Officer
Mrs Jane A Richmond Bursars Secretary
Mr Simon G Thomson IT Systems Manager
Mr James Wigfield IT Officer
Mrs Lynn A Wilkinson Deputy Academic Registrar/Student Support Advisor
Mr Robert Wilson Steward