Master

Fellows

Name Subject(s)
Dr Brian A’Hearn Economics, Economics and Management, History & Economics, Philosophy, Politics & Economics (PPE)
Dr Andrew Baldwin Chemistry
Mr Roger Boning
Professor Guido Bonsaver English & Modern Languages, European & Middle Eastern Languages, History & Modern Languages, Modern Languages, Modern Languages & Linguistics, Philosophy & Modern Languages
Dr Torkel Brekke Theology & Religion
Professor Min Chen
Mr John E Church
Dr Peter Claus History, History & Economics, History & English, History & Modern Languages, History & Politics
Dr Owen R Darbishire Economics and Management
Professor Ben Davis Chemistry
Prof Ariel Ezrachi Law
Dr Tim Farrant English & Modern Languages, European & Middle Eastern Languages, History & Modern Languages, Modern Languages, Modern Languages & Linguistics, Philosophy & Modern Languages
Dr Linda Flores Japanese, Oriental Studies
Prof Sandra Fredman Law
Dr Mark D Fricker Biological Sciences
Dr Andre M Furger Biochemistry
Dr Adrian M Gregory History, History & Economics, History & English, History & Modern Languages, History & Politics
Dr Raphael Hauser Mathematics, Maths & Philosophy
Dr Anne Henke Mathematics, Maths & Philosophy
Professor Alex Kacelnik Biological Sciences
Dr Jeffrey Ketland Maths & Philosophy, Philosophy, Philosophy & Modern Languages, Philosophy & Theology, Philosophy, Politics & Economics (PPE), Psychology, Philosophy & Linguistics (PPL)
Dr Nick Kruger Biological Sciences
Professor Ken Mayhew Economics, Economics and Management, History & Economics, Philosophy, Politics & Economics (PPE)
Dr Christopher Melchert Arabic, Persian & Turkish, European & Middle Eastern Languages, Hebrew & Jewish Studies, Oriental Studies, Theology & Oriental Studies
Dr Eamonn Molloy Economics and Management, Management
Professor Lynda C Mugglestone English, English & Modern Languages, History & English
Mr Mike Naworynsky
Dr Andy Orchard English, English & Modern Languages, History & English
Professor Rodney E Phillips Medicine
Dr Ingmar Posner Engineering
Mr Jonathan Rees Medicine
Mr Andrew Seton
Dr Nicolai Sinai Arabic, Persian & Turkish, European & Middle Eastern Languages, Oriental Studies, Theology & Oriental Studies
Dr Clive Siviour Engineering
Professor Helen W Small English, English & Modern Languages, History & English
Dr Hannah Smithson Psychology (Experimental), Psychology, Philosophy & Linguistics (PPL)
Dr Jeremy S H Taylor Medicine
The Revd Dr Andrew Teal Philosophy & Theology, Theology & Religion
Professor Irene Tracey Medicine
Dr Stephen G N Tuck History, History & Economics, History & English, History & Modern Languages, History & Politics
Professor Theo Maarten van Lint Armenian Studies, Oriental Studies
Professor Alfons Weber Physics
Professor Stephen D Whitefield History & Politics, Philosophy, Politics & Economics (PPE), Politics
Dr Rebecca Williams Law
Dr Tim J Woollings Physics

Junior Deans

Stipendiary Lecturers

Name Subject(s)
Dr Matthew R Arthington Engineering
Dr Rafel Bordas Mathematics, Maths & Philosophy
Mr Alexandre Burin English & Modern Languages, European & Middle Eastern Languages, History & Modern Languages, Modern Languages, Modern Languages & Linguistics, Philosophy & Modern Languages
Dr Ann Chippindale Chemistry
Mr Luis P Correia Economics, Economics and Management, History & Economics, Philosophy, Politics & Economics (PPE)
Dr Steve Fitzgerald Mathematics, Maths & Philosophy
Dr Madeleine Forey English, English & Modern Languages, History & English
Ms Hannah Glover Law
Dr Steve Goddard
Dr David Groiser English & Modern Languages, History & Modern Languages, Modern Languages, Modern Languages & Linguistics, Philosophy & Modern Languages
Mr Nick Horsewood Economics, Economics and Management, History & Economics, Philosophy, Politics & Economics (PPE)
Mr Valentin Jeutner Law
Dr Peter J King Maths & Philosophy, Philosophy, Philosophy & Modern Languages, Philosophy & Theology, Philosophy, Politics & Economics (PPE)
Mr Roderick Lubbock Engineering
Mr Naci Mehmet Maths & Philosophy, Philosophy, Philosophy & Modern Languages, Philosophy & Theology, Philosophy, Politics & Economics (PPE)
Dr Gary Mirams Mathematics, Maths & Philosophy
Dr Guy T Newbury Music
Mr Roy Norton English & Modern Languages, History & Modern Languages, Modern Languages, Modern Languages & Linguistics, Philosophy & Modern Languages
Dr Julien Oster Engineering
Mr Ufuk Ozturk English & Modern Languages, History & Modern Languages, Modern Languages, Modern Languages & Linguistics, Philosophy & Modern Languages
Dr Iryna Schlackow Mathematics, Maths & Philosophy
Dr Daniel Thomas English, English & Modern Languages, History & English
Dr Matthew Williams History & Politics, Politics, Philosophy, Politics & Economics (PPE)
Professor Robin Wilson Mathematics

Administration

Name Position
Mr Christopher Allnutt Head Chef
Mrs Archana Amin Assistant Steward
Ms Nicola Barefield PA to the Master
Mrs Catherine Beckett Head of Communications
Mr Nigel Bird Director of Finance
MIss Joanne B Bowley Conference Assistant
Mr Steve Capper Head Porter
Ms Alba Casal Pantry Supervisor
Miss Josie Cobb Graduate Secretary
Mrs Sarah Cox Library Assistant
Mrs Joan B Dolton Accounts Assistant
Mrs Sarah Dragonetti College Nurse
Mr Kevin R Dudley Executive Chef
Mrs Heather Earwicker Conference & Events Manager
Mr Huw W Edmunds Head of Conferences & Events
Ms Katharina Franz Deputy Development Director
Mr Charlie Harris Deputy Home Bursar (Buildings & Facilities)
Ms Merrill Herbert Development Database Manager
Mrs Nicky Hills Administrative Assistant
Mrs Juanita Hughes Alumni Relations Manager
Ms Amanda Ingram Archivist
Mrs Helen Joynson Management Accountant
Mrs Jackie Lewis Academic Registrar
Mr Chris Long SCR Butler
Mr Victor Martinez Hall Supervisor
Miss Kendall Murphy Development Assistant
Mrs Jane L Osborne Accommodation Manager
Ms Allison Phipps Accounts Assistant
Mrs Lavanya Rao Assistant IT Officer
Mrs Jane A Richmond Bursars Secretary
Mr Simon G Thomson IT Systems Manager
Mr James Wigfield IT Officer
Mrs Lynn A Wilkinson Deputy Academic Registrar/Student Support Advisor
Miss Rebecca Wilson Admissions and Access Officer
Mr Robert Wilson Steward