Scholars, Exhibitioners and Prize winners

Scholars, Exhibitioners and Recognition Award Winners 2018-2019

Forename Surname Course Year Scholarship details
Holly Abrahamson BA Mod Langs , German and Italian 3 Recognition award
Vicky Alexiou MBiochem Molecular and Cellular Biochemistry 2 Exhibition
Nathan Barrow BA Philosophy and Theology 2 Organ Scholarship
Rebecca   Boyd BA Mod Langs, French and Russian 4 Scholarship (known as the Katie Prescott Scholar)
Loic Bramley MPhys Physics 2 Scholarship
Imogen Brown BA English Language and Literature 2 Scholarship
Arwed Buchholtz BA Phil, Politics and Econ 3 Scholarship
Matthew Budd MEng Engineering Science 3 Scholarship
Florence Butterfield BA Mod Langs, French and German D28 3 Recognition award
Josie Campbell BA Jurisprudence 3 Exhibition
Riccardo Casini BA Economics and Management 3 Scholarship
Tara Chandrasekharan BA History and Economics 3 Scholarship
Yifeng   Chen MEng Engineering Science 4 Scholarship
Deborah Cotton MPhys Physics 2 Scholarship
Etienne Cousin BA Biological Sciences 3 Exhibition
Owen Crush BA English Language and Literature 3 Exhibition
George Cull MMath Mathematics 2 Scholarship
Evan Deakin BA Biological Sciences 2 Scholarship
Oscar Deal Medicine - Preclinical  3 Exhibition
Ophelia Donoghue BA History and Mod Langs, French 2 Scholarship
Callum   Duff BA Mod Langs, French 4 Exhibition
Guy Durant MBiochem Molecular and Cellular Biochemistry 2 Scholarship
Francesca Echlin BA History and English 2 Exhibition
Jessica   Ellins MBiochem Molecular and Cellular Biochemistry 4 Scholarship
Karim Elmestekawy MPhys Physics 3 Scholarship
Daniel Evans BA English Language and Literature 3 Scholarship
Lauren Evans BA History and Politics 2 Scholarship
Zoe Ford MBiochem Molecular and Cellular Biochemistry 4 Exhibition
Mike Fuller MMath Mathematics 3 Recognition award
Sydney  Gagliano BA Music 3 Scholarship
Farid Garas Medicine - Graduate Entry 6 Exhibition
Molly Garnett BA English Language and Literature 3 Scholarship
Tom Gibbs MChem Chemistry 4 Recognition award
Jun Goh BA Phil, Politics and Econ 2 Scholarship
Bill Golden BA History and Economics 2 Recognition award
Molly Goldstone BA Music 3 Choral Scholarship
Moana Graham BA Theology and Religion 2 Scholarship (known as the Brian Kirk-Duncan Scholar)
Elizabeth Green  BA History and English 2 Exhibition
Rebecca   Gregory BA Philosophy and Modern Languages, French 3 Exhibition
Anna Guariento BA Mod Langs, Italian and Linguistics 2 Exhibition
Natalie   Haarer MChem Chemistry 3 Scholarship
Molly Hall BA Mod Langs, French 3 Recognition award
Rachel Hunt MMathPhil Mathematics and Philosophy 3 Scholarship
Filip-alexandru Ion MMath Mathematics 2 Scholarship
Duha Jasim Medicine - Preclinical 3 Recognition award
Thomas Jenkins BA Biological Sciences 2 Scholarship
Michal Jezierski BA Biological Sciences 2 Scholarship
Kiera Johnson BA Oriental Studies, Chinese 2 Scholarship
Lydia Jowitt MPhys Physics 4 Scholarship
Timothy Jukes BA Mod Langs, French and German 3 Recognition award
Mouki Kambouroglou BA Oriental Studies, Arabic  3 Exhibition
Shakil Karim BA History and Economics 3 Scholarship
Faaria Khan MEng Engineering Science 2 Exhibition
Thomas Lambert BA History and Modern Languages, Spanish 3 Exhibition
Duncan  Laurie MMath Mathematics 4 Scholarship
Evan Lee BA Phil, Politics and Econ 2 Scholarship
Patrick Leggett MChem Chemistry 2 Scholarship
John   Longden MEng Engineering Science 4 Recognition award
Krystofer Mackie BA Philosophy and Modern Languages, French 4 Exhibition
Agathe Mangialuomini BA Philosophy and Modern Languages, French  2 Exhibition
Connor   Mcgurk MEarthSci Earth Sciences 4 Exhibition
Graham Mogridge BA Phil, Politics and Econ 3 Recognition award
Aimee Molineux BA Oriental Studies, Japanese 2 Recognition award
Elizabeth Munro BA Economics and Management 3 Scholarship
Tsvetana  Myagkova  BA PPL (Psychology, Philosophy and Linguistics) 3 Exhibition
Otto Newland BA Oriental Studies (Chinese) 3 Scholarship
Allyna Ng BA Jurisprudence 2 Scholarship
Kate Partridge BA Experimental Psychology 3 Exhibition
Robert Penman MPhys Physics 2 Exhibition
Charles Plumptre Medicine - Graduate Entry 4 Exhibition
Joseph Pollacco MPhys Physics 2 Scholarship
Adam Powell-Davies BA Oriental Studies,  Japanese 2 Scholarship (known as the Graham McCallum Scholar)
Cecily Price BA Biological Sciences 3 Scholarship
Christian Race BA Biological Sciences 2 Scholarship
Peter Rae Medicine - Preclinical (3yr) 2 Exhibition
Samuel Rush BA History and Economics 2 Exhibition
Gabrielle Russo BA Oriental Studies, Arabic and Islamic Studies 3 Scholarship
Sara Sabha BA European and Middle Eastern Languages, French and Arabic 2 Exhibition
Caitlin Shepperson MChem Chemistry 3 Scholarship
Adam Sneath BA Biological Sciences 3 Scholarship
Abigail Spokes BA History and Economics 3 Scholarship
Benjamin Stimpson BA Biological Sciences 2 Scholarship
Matthew   Terry BA Jurisprudence 4 Scholarship
Tudor Tomescu MPhys Physics 4 Scholarship
Carolina   Toso BA European and Middle Eastern Languages, Spanish and Arabic 4 Scholarship
Isabel Troth BA Modern Languages, French and Spanish 3 Scholarship
John   Trusted BA Oriental Studies, Japanese 4 Scholarship
Omar Tsang MChem Chemistry 3 Scholarship
Nancy Tucker BA Experimental Psychology 3 Scholarship
Laura   Turner MChem Chemistry 4 Scholarship
Neha Vaze BA Mod Langs, French and German 2 Exhibition
Wanda Von Knobelsdorff BA Philosophy and Modern Languages, Italian 3 Exhibition
Adrien Wald MBiochem Molecular and Cellular Biochemistry 3 Scholarship
Felix Walker BA Oriental Studies, Arabic and Islamic Studies 2 Scholarship
Francesca   Webb MPhys Physics 4 Scholarship
Yifeng   Wei MEng Engineering Science 2 Exhibition
Yutong Wen MEng Engineering Science 2 Scholarship
Esme Wilson  BA Economics and Management 3 Scholarship
Julian Wood BA History and English 3 Scholarship
Miranda Woods BA Oriental Studies (Arabic and Islamic Studies) 4 Recognition award
Jack   Woollett MEng Engineering Science 4 Recognition award
John   Wylde Medicine - Graduate Entry 4 Exhibition
Lucia Zharova MBiochem Molecular and Cellular Biochemistry 3 Exhibition